A magnificent oil with numerous benefits for both therapeutic and medicinal use. Among other properties, this oil is anti-septic, anti-viral, anti-bacterial, and anti-fungal. Used widely in creams, dental products, hair care products, and in gardens for natural pest control.Included within skin care preparations that are designed specifically to treat problematic skin conditions. This oil is exceptionally rich, contains a heavy odor, and should be always diluted with carrier oils. Neem oil is cold pressed from whole Neem tree nuts (Azadica Indica) , and Neem oil will solidify at typical room temperatures.
This product has not been reviewed yet.
FREE Delivery for orders over £40 within England, Wales and some Scottish postal codes*
Postage charge of £3.95 will be applicable for orders less than £40
Please contact us for more information on Payment and Security